Governors and Staff List

Chair of Governors

Mrs Lynn Grimes – Chair and Safeguarding Governor

Contact for the Chair of Governors:

Address: 458 Rayners Lane, Harrow, HA5 5DT

Email: chairofgovernors@buckprep.org

Phone020 8427 8070

 

Governors

Mr Andrew Olins

Mr Robert Brock

Mr John Corcut

 

Financial Director and Bursar to the School

Quinton Poulton

Email: bursar@eihf.org

Tel: 020 8427 8070

 

 School Staff  
Mrs Sarah Hollis Headteacher
Ms Trish Fry Deputy Head (Academic), Year 6 Form Tuto, Head of Maths, IT Co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mr Bryn Evans Deputy Head (Pastoral), Year 6 Form Tutor, Head of Games and PE, Designated Safeguarding Lead, PSHEE Co-ordinator
Miss Rebecca Thompson Year 5 Form Tutor, Head of English, Learning Provision Co-ordinator
Mr Michael Doyle Head of Lower School, Year 2 Form Tutor
Mrs Alison Stoneman Reception Form Tutor, Geography Co-ordinator
Miss Hayley Wilson Year 1 Form Tutor, History Co-ordinator
Mrs Annette O’Connor Year 3 Form Tutor
Mrs Sabina Doyle Year 4 Form Tutor, Science Co-ordinator
Miss Andra Raduca Head of Art, DT and Media, Marketing Co-ordinator
Madame Davina Lad Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Emily Felix Head of Music
Ms Melanie Bourne Teacher of RE and Philosophy of Thinking
 TEACHING ASSISTANTS  
Miss Lauren McCubbrey Lead TA Lower School, Teaching Assistant Reception Class
Mrs Ljiljana Marinkovic Lead TA Upper School, Teaching Assistant Year 5 and Year 6
Mrs Swathi Parameswaran Teaching Assistant Upper School
Mrs Farheen Siddiqui Teaching Assistant Lower School
Mrs Rachel Hull Teaching Assistant Lower School and Pre-School Practitioner
Mrs Soudabeh Ghadimi Midday Supervisor, After School Club Supervisor
Mrs Theresa Kelly Midday Supervisor, After School Club Supervisor
Mrs Kalwinder Thethi Midday Supervisor
 PRE-SCHOOL  
Miss Katie Kelly Pre-School Class Teacher
Miss Kiera Feely Pre-School Manager (Level 3)
Miss Eleanor Ougham Pre-School Practitioner (Level 3)
Miss Shannon Fowler Pre-School Practitioner (Level 2)
 ADMINISTRATION  
Mrs Denise Perin Head’s PA, School Registrar
Mrs Catherine Bilsborough HR Administrator
 SPORTS COACHES  
Miss Laura Evans PE/Games Teacher
PERIPATETIC MUSIC TEACHERS  
Mr Eoin Moran Guitar Teacher
Miss Holly McLatchie Piano Teacher
 CATERING  
Mrs Tracy Burkett Head of Catering (Connect)
Miss Elle Essex Catering Assistant (Connect)
Mrs Pat  Robson Catering Assistant (Connect)

 

 MAINTENANCE  
Mr Peter Carlisle Site Manager
Mr Kevin McDonald Deputy Site Manager
Mrs Maya McCubbrey Cleaner
Mrs Denise Carlisle Cleaner
Mrs Valrie Johnson Cleaner