Governors and Staff List

Chair of Governors

Mrs Lynn Grimes – Chair and Safeguarding Governor

Email: chairofgovernors@buckprep.org

 

Governors

Mr Andrew Olins

Mr Robert Brock

Mr John Corcut

 

Financial Director and Bursar to the School

Quinton Poulton

Email: bursar@eihf.org

Tel: 020 8427 8070

 SCHOOL STAFF

 

Sarah Hollis

Headteacher

Trish Fry

Deputy Head (Academic), Head of Maths, IT Co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Bryn Evans

Deputy Head (Pastoral), Year 6 Form Tutor, Head of Games and PE, Designated Safeguarding Lead, PSHEE Co-ordinator

Rebecca Thompson

Year 5 Form Tutor, Head of English, Learning Provision Co-ordinator

Melanie Bourne

Year 4 Form Tutor, RE and Philosophy Co-ordinator

Amit Morarji

Year 3 Form Tutor, Head of Science

Sara Rastrick

Year 2 Form Tutor, History Co-ordinator

Alison Stoneman

Year 1 Form Tutor, PTFA Co-ordinator, Geography Co-ordinator

Michael Doyle

Reception Class Teacher, Head of Lower School

Andra Raduca

Head of Art, DT and Media, Marketing Co-ordinator

Edouard Wood

Head of Music

Louis van Nieuwenhuizen

Piano Teacher & Choir

Sam Ebrahimi

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Lauren McCubbrey

Teaching Assistant Reception Class

Dominika Zawalij-Komarewicz

Teaching Assistant Lower School

Camilla Nathan

Teaching Assistant Upper School

Soudabeh Ghadimi

Teaching Assistant Year 4, Playground Supervisor, Homework Club Supervisor

Ljiljana Marinkovic

Teaching Assistant Year 5 and Year 6

Rachel Hull

Teaching Assistant and Pre-School Practitioner

 PRE-SCHOOL

 

Katie Kelly

Pre-School Class Teacher

Joyce Braimah

Pre-School Manager, Designated Safeguarding Lead EYFS

Kiera Feely

Pre-School Second in Charge and Room Leader

Eleanor Ougham

Pre-School Practitioner

 ADMINISTRATION

 

Denise Perin

Head’s PA, School Registrar

Catherine Bilsborough

HR Administrator

 SPORTS COACHES

 

David Jackson

PE/Games Teacher

Bill Fuller

Judo Coach

Jovika Nikolovski

Swimming Coach

Avneet Sehra

Swimming Coach

 CATERING

 

Tracy Burkett

Head of Catering (Connect)

Anusha Mahendran

Catering Assistant (Connect)

Pat  Robson

Catering Assistant (Connect)

     

 

 MAINTENANCE

 

Peter Carlisle

Site Manager

Steven Lander

Caretaker

Mike Walsh

Caretaker

Maya McCubbrey

Cleaner

Denise Carlisle

Cleaner

Valrie Johnson

Cleaner