Governors & Staff List

Contact for the Chair of Governors:

Address: 458 Rayners Lane, Harrow, HA5 5DT
Email: chairofgovernors@buckprep.org
Phone: 020 8427 8070

Chair of Governors

Staff List

Financial Director and Bursar to the School

Quinton Poulton

Email: bursar@eihf.org

Tel: 020 8427 8070

Teaching Staff

Mrs Sarah Hollis (SLT)Headteacher
Mr Ed Arghebant (SLT)Assistant Head (Academic), Year 6 Form Tutor, Head of Maths, IT Co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mr Michael Doyle (SLT)Assistant Head (Pastoral), Year 2 Form Tutor, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Rebecca Thompson (SLT)(Maternity)Year 5 Form Tutor, Head of English, Learning Provision Co-ordinator
Ms Melanie BourneYear 5 Form Tutor, Year 5 and 6 English Teacher
Ms Sabina Doyle (Maternity)Year 4 Form Tutor, Science Co-ordinator
Miss Riya ChohanYear 4 Form Tutor
Mrs Annette O ConnorYear 3 Form Tutor
Miss Hayley WilsonYear 1 Form Tutor
Mrs Alison StonemanReception Form Tutor, Geography Co-ordinator
Miss Katie KellyPre-School Class Teacher
Mr Bryn EvansHead of Games & PE and Extra Curricular Sports Activities, Health & Safety Co-ordinator, Risk Assessment Co-ordinator
Miss Alice HaversHead of Art & DT, Marketing Co-ordinator
Miss Sarah SeamanHead of Music
Madame Davina LadHead of Modern Foreign Languages

Teaching Assistants

Miss Lauren McCubbreyLead TA Lower School, Teaching Assistant Reception Class
Mrs Ljiljana MarinkovicLead TA Upper School, Teaching Assistant Year 5 and Year 6
Mrs Swathi ParameswaranTeaching Assistant Upper School
Mrs Farheen SiddiquiTeaching Assistant Lower School
Mrs Rachel HullTeaching Assistant Lower School and Pre-School Practitioner
Mr Ali ChinTeaching Assistant – PE & Games
Mrs Theresa KellyMidday Supervisor, After School Club Supervisor
Mrs Kalwinder ThethiMidday Supervisor

Pre-School

Miss Katie KellyPre-School Class Teacher
Miss Kiera FeelyPre-School Manager (Level 3)
Miss Eleanor OughamPre-School Practitioner (Level 3)
Miss Shannon FowlerPre-School Practitioner (Level 2)

Administration

Mrs Denise PerinHead’s PA, School Registrar
Mrs Catherine BilsboroughHR Administrator

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Miss Sarah SeamanPiano Teacher
Miss Holly McLatchiePiano and Violin Teacher

Catering

Mrs Tracy BurkettHead of Catering (Connect)
Miss Elle EssexCatering Assistant (Connect)
Mrs Pat  RobsonCatering Assistant (Connect)

Maintenance

Mr Peter CarlisleSite Manager
Mr Kevin McDonaldDeputy Site Manager
Mrs Maya McCubbreyCleaner
Mrs Valrie JohnsonCleaner
Day in the Life
Explore our fantastic school